Full-Season Projections

Season Weekly Start Bench Calc

These projections are compiled using half of Smitty's projections and half previous year's stats against SOS | Scoring

Filter by entering QB, RB, WR or TE or Gurley

 

 Updated: 9/1/18TMPosPa YdsPa TDsINTsRu YdsRu TDsRecRe YdsRe TDsNon PPRPPR
Deshaun WatsonHOUQB405038126504000431.5431.5
Aaron RodgersGBQB43953892852000403.25403.25
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB000195015454103344389
Tom BradyNEQB4655369400000371.75371.75
Russell WilsonSEAQB391532114552000370.25370.25
Kirk CousinsMINQB462533121201000369.25369.25
David JohnsonAZRB000129011757404293368
LeVeon BellPITRB000129511856503278.5363.5
Carson WentzPHIQB412035101401000356356
Jimmy GaroppoloSFQB43003411880000348.8348.8
Drew BreesNOQB44103411150000347347
Andrew LuckINDQB409031121891000341.4341.4
Cam NewtonCARQB344023145506000341341
Patrick MahomesKCQB4110329801000338.5338.5
Todd GurleyLARRB000135511556602279.5334.5
Dak PrescottDALQB350026123555000332.5332.5
Antonio BrownPITWR00000115144512216.5331.5
Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB3995329551000330.25330.25
Philip RiversLACQB43252914551000329.75329.75
Matt RyanATLQB425529131200000327.75327.75
Matthew StaffordDETQB395528131852000327.25327.25
Odell BeckhamNYGWR00000101141014225326
Derek CarrOAKQB41502911800000320.5320.5
Eli ManningNYGQB42553015200000319.75319.75
Blake BortlesJACQB381027153001000319.5319.5
Alvin KamaraNORB0009258757904243.5318.5
Andy DaltonCINQB385525121552000308.25308.25
Kareem HuntKCRB00013509525102252304
DeAndre HopkinsHOUWR00000101135511201.5302.5
Jared GoffLARQB3850288550000302302
Michael ThomasNOWR00000100131011197297
Josh AllenBUFQB360024131902000294294
Melvin GordonLACRB000124510504103243.5293.5
Ryan TannehillMIAQB385522121651000291.25291.25
Julio JonesATLWR000009514059194.5289.5
AJ GreenCINWR0000092132510192.5284.5
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB000129512403651244284
Joe FlaccoBALQB38952114552000282.25282.25
Marcus MariotaTENQB332021113002000281281
Devonta FreemanATLRB00011209484802226274
Travis KelceKCTEE0000085114512186.5271.5
Dalvin CookMINRB00010906655501206271
Alex SmithWASQB34901992001000267.5267.5
Rob GronkowskiNETEE0000080109013187267
Davante AdamsGBWR0000085115511181.5266.5
Keenan AllenLACWR000009013407176266
Stefon DiggsMINWR000008712459178.5265.5
Christian McCaffreyCARRB0008104756104190265
Tyreek HillKCWR00018518011018182.6262.6
Sam BradfordAZQB3750198350000259259
Mitchell TrubiskyCHIQB35502212550000259259
Mike EvansTBWR0000087111010171258
Tyrod TaylorCLEQB25001783356000254.5254.5
Brandin CooksLARWR000009011508163253
Amari CooperOAKWR000009011408162252
TY HiltonINDWR000009511457156.5251.5
Case KeenumDENQB34052010800000248.25248.25
Jameis WinstonTBQB310022151800000246246
Will FullerHOUWR000008011508163243
Corey DavisTENWR000008710808156243
Alshon JefferyPHIWR000008510908157242
Jarvis LandryCLEWR000009010857150.5240.5
JuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR000007911907161240
Joe MixonCINRB00012006383951201.5239.5
Ronald JonesTBRB00010306424622197.2239.2
Larry FitzgeraldAZWR000009210257144.5236.5
Tarik CohenCHIRB0006404607003176236
LeSean McCoyBUFRB00010106444002189233
Allen HurnsDALWR000008011017152.1232.1
Adam ThielenMINWR000008011406150230
Doug BaldwinSEAWR000008010108149229
Jordan HowardCHIRB00011109282901200228
Kenny GolladayDETWR000007511017152.1227.1
Jimmy GrahamGBTEE00000809109145225
Robby AndersonNYJWR000006810908157225
Kelvin BenjaminCARWR000007011257154.5224.5
Royce FreemanDENRB00011457303001192.5222.5
Marvin JonesDETWR000007510886144.8219.8
Jay AjayiMIARB00012958271500192.5219.5
Josh GordonCLEWR000007210457146.5218.5
Sam DarnoldNYJQB305014131251000214214
Golden TateDETWR00000809806134214
Kyle RudolphMINTEE00000729907141213
Demaryius ThomasDENWR00000809107133213
Leonard FournetteJACRB00012508181401193211
Chris HoganNEWR00000709907141211
Marlon MackINDRB0009505403202169209
Derrick HenryTENRB00012457201651189209
Evan EngramNYGTEE00000758458132.5207.5
Chris ThompsonWASRB0005503616002145206
Zach ErtzPHITEE00000788457126.5204.5
Tavon AustinDALWR0003002677004136203
Allen RobinsonCHIWR000006710355133.5200.5
Delanie WalkerTENTEE00000689007132200
Jamison CrowderWASWR000500709405129199
Kenyan DrakeMIARB0009805352951163.5198.5
Carlos HydeCLERB00010906281951170.5198.5
Greg OlsenCARTEE00000728407126198
Tevin ColemanATLRB0006106404802157197
Dion LewisNERB0008104454001151196
Keelan ColeJACWR00000699106127196
Ty MontgomeryGBRB0006504504402145195
Devin FunchessCARWR00000679106127194
Jordy NelsonOAKWR00000659106127192
Anthony MillerCHIWR00000679455124.5191.5
Mark IngramNORB0007886333002156.8189.8
Tyrell WilliamsLACWR00000609106127187
Mike WilliamsLACWR00000659105121186
Courtland SuttonDENWR00000659105121186
James WashingtonPITWR00000658456120.5185.5
Michael CrabtreeBALWR00000657457116.5181.5
DJ MooreCARWR00000628905119181
Lamar MillerHOURB00010104311901150181
Sammy WatkinsLARWR00000728454108.5180.5
Dede WestbrookJACWR00000658505115180
Martavis BryantPITWR00000658405114179
Marquise GoodwinSFWR00000649004114178
Antonio CallawayCLEWR00000648005110174
Calvin RidleyATLWR00000628105111173
Corey ClementPHIRB0005003484452124.5172.5
David NjokuCLETEE00000647056106.5170.5
DeVante ParkerMIAWR00000657555105.5170.5
Alex CollinsBALRB0009906181101152170
Chris CarsonSEARB0008104353000135170
Nelson AgholorPHIWR00000587007112170
Jordan ReedWASTEE00000656806104169
Rashaad PennySEARB0009005251551141.5166.5
Cole BeasleyDALWR00000627954103.5165.5
Duke JohnsonCLERB0003502554902108163
Brandon LaFellCINWR00000588104105163
Sony MichelNERB0007254302402132.5162.5
Mike GesickiMIATEE0000065710495160
Dez BryantFAWR00000607005100160
CJ AndersonDENRB0009105181351140.5158.5
Kerryon JohnsonDETRB0006504352501120155
George KittleSFTEE0000060710495155
Emmauel SandersDENWR0000060700494154
Cooper KuppLARWR0000055740498153
Geronimo AllisonGBWR0000055800398153
Tyler BoydCINWR0000062710389151
Austin HooperATLTEE0000055645594.5149.5
Cordarrelle PattersonNEWR0000055700494149
DeSean JacksonTBWR00000457854102.5147.5
Bilal PowellNYJRB0005004323501115147
Torrey SmithCARWR0000055680492147
Kenny StillsMIAWR00000457105101146
Isaiah CrowellCLERB0007504221851123.5145.5
Samaje PerineWASRB0008004201551125.5145.5
Terrance WilliamsDALWR00000408004104144
Mohamed SanuATLWR0000055650489144
Jack DoyleINDTEE0000060565480.5140.5
Marqise LeeJACWR0000052700388140
Vance McDonaldSFTEE0000052630487139
John BrownBALWR0000050645488.5138.5
Eric EbronINDTEE0000058565480.5138.5
Baker MayfieldCLEQB18001081001000138138
Marshawn LynchOAKRB0008504171100120137
Darren SprolesPHIRB000400240380196136
Kevin WhiteCHIWR0000055610379134
Giovani BernardCINRB000380240375193.5133.5
Cameron BrateTBTEE0000045555585.5130.5
Theo RiddickDETRB000290143400287130
Jamaal WilliamsGBRB0005504252600105130
Randall CobbGBWR0000050500580130
Taylor GabrielCHIWR0000050610379129
Albert WilsonMIAWR0000040700388128
Josh DoctsonWASWR0000040550585125
Ricky Seals-JonesAZTEE0000045550479124
Doug MartinTBRB0007003201550103.5123.5
Rashard HigginsCLEWR0000045655277.5122.5
Chris GodwinTBWR0000045650277122
Ben WatsonNOTEE0000048500474122
Ted GinnNOWR0000042550479121
Rishard MatthewsTENWR0000043600378121
James WhiteNERB000200140425280.5120.5
Alfred MorrisSFRB000600315120090.0102.0
Mike WallacePHIWR0000040590377117
Robert WoodsLARWR0000042500474116
OJ HowardTBTEE0000045530371116
Jaron BrownAZWR0000040550373113
Donte MoncriefJACWR0000045490367112
Sterling ShepardNYGWR0000036510475111
Travis BenjaminLACWR0000040530371111
Phillip DorsettINDWR0000042550267109
Buck AllenBALRB000410330180077107
Terrelle PryorNYJWR00090038480269107
Nyheim HinesINDRB000450320110286106
Chris ConleyKCWR0000042500262104
Latavius MurrayMINRB000550415100089104
Jacoby BrissettINDQB1000852001000103103
Jermaine KearseNYJWR0000035500368103
Pierre GarconSFWR0000040510263103
Tyler LockettSEAWR0000040500262102
Trey BurtonCHITEE0000040500262102
Adam HumphriesTBWR0000040500262102
Jesse JamesPITTEE000004039035797
Gerald EverettLARTEE000004045025797
Eli RogersPITWR000003945025796
Jeremy MaclinFAWR000004044025696
Zay JonesBUFWR000004044025696
Spencer WareKCRB00020013231016395
Ed DicksonSEATEE000004042025494
Charles ClayBUFTEE000003540035893
Tyler EifertCINTEE000003039046393
Hayden HurstBALTEE000003540035893
Braxton MillerHOUWR000003545025792
Brice ButlerDALWR0000035444256.491.4
Paul RichardsonWASWR000003055016191
Dontrelle InmanLACWR0000035435255.590.5
Christian KirkAZWR000003840025290
Austin EkelerLACRB000270225255064.589.5
Jared CookOAKTEE000003338035689
Kalen BallageMIARB000450215109173.988.9
Devontae BookerDENRB00042012218006688
DeAndre WashingtonOAKRB00045521712507087
Virgil GreenLACTEE000003540025287
Aldrick RobinsonSFWR000003045025787
Corey ColemanCLEWR000003540025287
Julius ThomasFATEE000003540025287
Willie SneadBALWR000003540025287
Matt BreidaSFRB00040021815006785
Chris IvoryBUFRB000410120175064.584.5
Aaron JonesGBRB00044041055073.583.5
Roc ThomasMINRB00035021515016883
Seth RobertsOAKWR0000035355247.582.5
Luke WillsonDETTEE000003034035282
A. Seferian-JenkinsJACTEE000004030024282
Tajae SharpeTENWR000003040025282
Dwayne AllenNETEE0000035345246.581.5
Malcolm MitchellNEWR000002839025179
Curtis SamuelCARWR000002839025179
JJ NelsonAZWR000002540025277
Jaylen SamuelsPITRB00022522015515676
Tyler HigbeeLARTEE000003034024676
Charcandrick WestKCRB000290125155050.575.5
Rob KelleyWASRB00045011410006175
DeMarco MurrayFARB0004002157005974
TJ YeldonJACRB000240222155051.573.5
LeGarrette BlountPHIRB000400453006772
Jaydon MickensJACWR000002539014570
Antonio GatesFATEE000004055429.569.5
Ameer AbdullahDETRB0003002157004964
John KellyLARRB0003552106505464
Darrius Heyward-BeyPITWR000002230024264
Jonathan WilliamsBUFRB00035021065053.563.5
Bo ScarbroughDALRB00035021065053.563.5
Jacquizz RodgersTBRB0004001107005363
Jonathan StewartCARRB000400253005560
Kenny BrittNEWR0000025285134.559.5
Wendell SmallwoodPHIRB00025511512504459
Clive WalfordNYJTEE000002528013459
Cameron MeredithNOWR0000025275133.558.5
Brandon ColemanNOWR0000025275133.558.5
DOnta ForemanHOURB000300288005058
Frank GoreINDRB000350264005157
Jalen RichardOAKRB00020012011003757
John RossCINWR000002525013156
Wayne GallmanNYGRB0003001127004355
Marcedes LewisGBTEE0000020265132.552.5
Alfred BlueHOURB00024021065042.552.5
CJ ProsiseSEARB00020002012003252
Bennie FowlerCHIWR000002025013151
Geoff SwaimDALTEE000002024013050
Dion SimsCHITEE0000020235129.549.5
James ConnerPITRB0003002315043.546.5
DJ FosterAZRB000225255504045
Peyton BarberTBRB0003001535039.544.5
Jeremy KerleyBUFWR000002018012444
Roger LewisNYGWR000002222002244
Robert TurbinINDRB00016421055033.943.9
Jamaal CharlesFARB0002001107003343
Elijah McGuireNYJRB00020011065032.542.5
Danny AmendolaMIAWR000002020002040
Andre HolmesBUFWR0000020135119.539.5
Kenneth DixonBALRB0002501535034.539.5
Justin HardyATLWR000002019001939
Thomas RawlsSEARB0001800109002737
Mark WaltonCINRB0002001735029.536.5
Charles SimsTBRB0001401106002636
Eric DeckerFAWR000002014001434
Joe WilliamsSFRB0001501848025.833.8
Brandon MarshallNYGWR000001815001533
DeAngelo HendersonDENRB0002001424028.432.4
Shane VereenNYGRB00010001110002031
Kendall WrightCHIWR000001515001530
Michael CampanaroTENWR000001514001429
Jordan TaylorDENWR000001514001429
Rod SmithDALRB0001501422023.227.2
Jeremy HillCINRB0001501418022.826.8
Josh ReynoldsLARWR000001213001325
Breshad PerrimanBALWR000001014001424
Laquon TreadwellMINWR000001065112.522.5
Coby FleenerFATEE000001012001222
Martellus BennettFATEE000001012001222
Dwayne WashingtonDETRB0001201214019.421.4
Markus WheatonPHIWR000001010001020
Jaelen StrongFAWR000001010001020
Orleans DarkwaFARB0001001214017.419.4
Eddie LacySEARB0001500212016.218.2
Andre EllingtonFARB00090053001217
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR0000088808.816.8
Darren McFaddenFARB00015000001515
Jordan MatthewsNEWR0000000000
Derrius GuiceWASRB0000000000
Brandon OliverFARB0000000000
Ito SmithATLRB0000000000
Cameron Artis-PayneCARRB0000000000
Justin JacksonLACRB0000000000
Corey GrantJACRB0000000000
Malcolm BrownLARRB0000000000
Trent TaylorSFWR0000000000

Scoring: 4 points per TD pass; 6 points per TD run/catch; 1 point per 10 yards rushing/receiving; 1 point per 20 yards passing; -1 point per INT; PPR gets 1 point per, non-PPR does not.